News

European teams qualified to WCh Denmark 2015

European teams qualified to WCh Denmark 2015

For the World Championships from Denmark 2015 the following European  teams has qualified:

Hungary, France, Sweden, Spain, Montenegro, Romania, Russia, Netherlands, Poland

photo: Uros Hocevar ehf

photo: Uros Hocevar ehf

First match:

Austria – Hungary 20-33 (11-19)

Hungary – Austria 41 – 24 (17 – 10)

Hungary:  Bíró, Janurik – Szucsánszki 3, Erdősi 4, Bulath 5, Kovacsicz 2, Tomori 3, Tóth 5, Triscsuk 2,  Such 3, Mayer , Hornyák 5, Mészáros, Schatzl 2, Kovacsics 4, Planéta 2, Janurik 1

Austria: Hermann,  Blazek – Magelinskas 2, Logvin, Grigaite 1, Grausenburger 5,  Engel 8, Budecevic 3, Schindler ,Dedic 1, Kaiser 3, Kovács 1, Rath, Reiss, Stockhammer, Wess

photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

First match:

 

Netherlands – Czech Republic 33-23 (15-16)

Czech Republic – Netherlands 25 – 23 (11 – 10)

Czech Republic: Raniková, Satraopva, Müllnerová – Luzumova 5,  Knedlikova 3, Sterbova 2, Keclikova 4, Hrbkova 4,  Salcakova 1, Martinkova , Jerabkova 2, Adamková, Mala, Ruckova 1, Selucka 3, Svirakova

Netherlands : Van der Val, Wester – Abbingh 6, Groot 1, Broch 5, Polman 4,  Van Der Heijden 2, Bont 4,  van Olphen 1, Malestein,  Snelder 1, Goos, Knippenborg, Smeets 1, Dulfer 1, Schop

 

Adriana Nechita

photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

First match:

Serbia -Romania 26 – 32 (13-17)

Romania – Serbia 24 – 28 (12 – 11)

Romania: Munteanu, Dedu –  Neagu 7,  Nechita 2,  Elisei Ardean 2,  Manea 2, Geiger 3, Bradeanu 2, Preda, Vizitiu 1, Buceschi 4, Perianu, Chiper, Hotea, Chintoan 1, Tatar

Serbia: Risovic, Kacarevic – Zivkovic 6, Radojevic 1, Tataric 5,  Liscevic 1, Krpez 2, Georgijev 2,  Petrovic 2,  Stoiljkovic 6, Nikolic, Rajovic 6, Bandelier 1, Jansjusevic, Popovic 3, Priovic, Radosavljevic 1

Photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

Photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

First match: 

Ukraine – Poland 18-24 (8-14)

Poland  – Ukraine 30 – 22 (17 – 9)

Poland: Wyszokinska, Prudzienica – Pielesz, Stachowska 2, Stasiak 5,  Jochymek 2, Grzyb 3, Kolodziejska 1, Kobylinska 4, Byzdra 1,Cebula 2, Drabik 1, Niedzwiedz 1, Kulwinska 3, Zych 1, Zalewska 4

Ukraine: Thymosenkova – Gorilska,  Glibko 4, Laiuk 4, Umanets, Borshchenko 4,  Nikolayenko 7, Redka, Levchenko 2, Andrychuk, Jablonska, Peredery, Smbatian 1, Stelmakh, Turkalo, Zorya

photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

First match:

Spain – Slovakia 25-19 (13-11)

Slovakia –  Spain 20 – 20 (6 – 12)

Slovakia: Tóthova, Gubikova – Jakubisova 4, Benuskova , Skolkova 4, Trehubova 4, Hornakova 1, Sukennikova 1, Bizikova 1, Czanik 1, Dubajova,  Medvedova, Michnova 3, Minarchikova, Rajnohova, Rebicova 1

Spain: Navarro, Zoqbi de Paula – Martin 2, Fernandez, Cabral 3, Pena 4,  Mangué 2, Chavez, Pinedo, Egozkue 1, Aguilar 2, Elorza, Alonso 3, Nunez, Rodriquez, Gonzalez 3

photo: dinamo hc

photo: dinamo hc

First match:

 

Germany- Russia 20-22 (8-10)

Russia –  Germany 27 – 26 (13 – 10)

Russia: Sedoykina, Erokhina – Kochetova 7, Bliznova 4, Dmitrieva 1, Kuznetcova 2, Akopian 6, Makeeva 1, Chernoivanenko, Garanina, Goncharova, Gorskova, Koroleva, Marennykova 3, Shymkute, Vyakhireva 3

Germany: Woltering, Schülke – Wohlbold, Nadgornaja 3, Naidzinavicius 2, Althaus 4,  Müller 1, Schulze 2, Zapf, Smits, Geschke 2, Wörz 1, Fischer 1, Huber 2, Hubinger 5, Klein 2. Minnevskaja 1

Photo: serbia2013.com

Photo: serbia2013.com

First match:

France – Slovenia 27-20 (15-11)

Slovenia –  France 21 – 27(10 – 14)

Slovenia: Stefanisin, Marincek – Mavsar 2, Lazovic-Varlec 4, Irman 4, Gros 7, Krhlikar,Jericek 2, Zrnec 1, Beganovic, Gregorc, Pandzic, Hrncic, Petrinja 1, Stanko, Turnsek

France: Leynaud, Darleux – Lacrabere 7, Niombla 3,  Dembele 3, Bulleux 3,  Kamto, Ayglon 2, Houette 1, Zaadi 1, Prouvensier,   Minko Nze, Pineau 5,Edwige, Goiorani, Niakatae 2

First match:

Kroatia – Sweden 23-24 (11-8)

Sweden – Croatia 27 – 21 (14 – 9)

Sweden: Bundsen, Grubbstr0m –  Alm 1, Torstensson 3, Hagman 4, Sand 1, Blohm 2, Ahlm 7, Gulldén 1, Jacobsen 2, Johansson 1, Dafé 4, Tegstedt, Odén, Ek, Wallén, Roberts 1

 

Kroatia: Zderic, Kapitanovic – Penezic 7, Sokac 1,  Basic 2, Koznjak 1,  Litre Milanovic 3,  Gace 3 , Micijevic, Nemaskalo, Niksic 2, Covic, Dzono, Elez, Frankovic, Maric 2

First match:

Montenegro –  Iceland 28 – 19(12 – 12)

Iceland –  Montenegro 19 – 19 (10 – 11)

Iceland: Grecu-Stanciu, Mariasdottír – Aisgeirsdottír, Einarsdottír 2, Gudmundsdottír, Gudmunsdottír, Hansdottír 2, Haraldsdottír, Jónsdottír 2, Omarsdottír, Palsdottír 3, Pekarskyte 4, Steffansdottír 1, Thorgeirsdottír, Thrastardottír 5

 

Montenegro: Hasanic, Rajicic, Nenezic – Bulatovic 6, Despotovic, Klikovac, Knezevic 3, Mehmedovic 1, Pavicevic, Petrovic 3, Lazovic 3, Vukcevic, Ramusovic, Jaukovic 3, Premovic, Ujkic

 

 

Click to add a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

News

Hungarian living in Norway with a great passion for handball, primarly women handball. Travels all over the world to follow handball matches and tournaments and to write good articles on this website.

More in News

Olympics: results of first round- Women

Ibolya SzekeresJuly 25, 2021

Olympic Games – first-round MEN

Ibolya SzekeresJuly 25, 2021

EHF Champions League Men 2021/2022 – Groups

Ibolya SzekeresJuly 2, 2021

Ambros Martin takes over Győr with immediate effect

Ibolya SzekeresMay 10, 2021

Ambros Martin – back to Győr earlier than expected???

Ibolya SzekeresMay 9, 2021

Headcoach dismissed from Győr

Ibolya SzekeresMay 9, 2021