News

Møbelringen Cup in Gjøvik and Lillehammer – teams

Møbelringen Cup in Gjøvik and Lillehammer – teams
photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

Møbelringen Cup will be organized this weekend, between 26 – 29. November in Gjøvik and Lillehammer.

Participant teams: Russia, Netherlands, Sweden and Norway

Squad of Russia:

Goalkeepers: Tatiana Erokhina(Lada), Anna Sedoykina (Rostov Don), Viktoria Kalinina (Maikop)

Backplayers: Daria Dmitrieva (Lada),  Olga Akopian (Lada), Irina Bliznova (Lada), Polina Vedekhina (Volgograd), Veronika Garanina (Lada), Ekaterina Davydenko (Rostov Don), Regina Shymkute (Rostov Don), Ekaterina Ilina (Rostov Don), Tatiana Khmirova(Vardar),  Anna Sen(Rostov Don), Vladlena Bobrovnikova (Rostov Don), Viktoria Zhilinskayte (Astrakhanochka)

Lineplayers: Ksenia Makeeva(Rostov Don), Yana Zhilinskayte (Astrakhanochka)

Rightwinger: Olga Chernoivanenko (Vardar), Anna Vyakhireva (Astrakhanochka), Ekaterina Atkova (Luch)

Leftwingers: Polina Kuznetcova(Astrakhanochka), Ekaterina Marennikova(Lada), Polina Gorshkova(Lada)

photo: Tamás Csonka

photo: Tamás Csonka

Squad of Netherlands:

Goalkeepers: Marieke Van der Wal (HV Virtus/Quintus), Jasmina Jankovic (Metzingen), Tess Wester (Bietigheim)

Backplayers: Nycke Groot (Győr), Jessy Krammer(Vipers), Lois Abbingh(Baia Mare), Estevana Polman (Team Esbjerg), Laura Van Der Hejiden (Team Esbjerg), Sanne Van Olphen (Toulon), Linn Knippenborg(Vipers), Inger Smits (Oldenburg), Kelly Dulfer (Oldenburg)

Rightwingers: Debbie Bont (Köbenhavn), Angela Malenstein(Bietigheim), Jurswailly Luciano (Metz)

Leftwingers: Martine Smeets (Bietigheim), Michelle Goos (Bensheim), Sanne Hoekstra (VOC Amsterdam)

Lineplayers: Yvette Broch (Győr), Danick Snelder (THC), Ester Schop (Nantes),

Squad of Sweden:

Goalkeepers: Johanna Bundsen (IK Savehof), Filippa Idehn (Team Esbjerg)

Backplayers: Isabelle Gullden (CSM Bucuresti), Sabine Jakobsen(FCM), Johanna Ahlm(FCM), Jenny Alm,(Team Esbjerg) Carin Strømberg(Skuru), Jamina Roberts (TTH), Linnea Torstensson(CSM Bucuresti), Annamaria Johansson (Skövde)

Lineplayers: Frida Tegstedt (Füchse Berlin), Linn Blohm (TTH)

Rightwingers: Nathalie Hagmann (TTH)

Leftwingers: Louise Sand, (IK Savehof), Emma Hawia (IF Skuru)

Lftwinger Edijana Dafé from Köbenhavn is out because of pregnancy.

photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

photo: Björn Kenneth Muggerud

Squad of Norway:

Goalkeepers: Silje Solberg (TTH), Kari Aalvik Grimsbö (Győri Audi ETO KC)

Backplayers: Bettina Riegelhuth (Team Esbjerg), Mari Molid (Larvik HK), Stine Bredal Oftedal (Issy Paris), Nora Mörk (Larvik HK), Linn Jörum Sulland (Győri Audi ETO KC), Marta Tomac (Vipers Kristiansand), Veronica Kristiansen (Fc Midtjylland)

Wings: Sanna Solberg (Larvik HK), Camilla Herrem (TTH), Amanda Kurtovic (Larvik HK), Stine Skogrand (Tertnes)

Lineplayers: Heidi Löke (Győri Audi ETO KC), Pernille Wibe (Issy Paris), Vilde Mortensen Ingstad (Oppsal)

Click to add a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

News

Hungarian living in Norway with a great passion for handball, primarly women handball. Travels all over the world to follow handball matches and tournaments and to write good articles on this website.

More in News

Rostov, Brest, and FTC with victories – Group A DELO EHF CL

Ibolya SzekeresSeptember 18, 2021

Zsuzsanna Tomori has signed with Vipers

Ibolya SzekeresSeptember 7, 2021

Olympics: results of first round- Women

Ibolya SzekeresJuly 25, 2021

Olympic Games – first-round MEN

Ibolya SzekeresJuly 25, 2021

EHF Champions League Men 2021/2022 – Groups

Ibolya SzekeresJuly 2, 2021

Ambros Martin takes over Győr with immediate effect

Ibolya SzekeresMay 10, 2021